Free shipping on orders over $40 for domestic shipments!



Dried Calendula Petals

Regular price $2.75

INCI Name
Calendula officinalis

Origin(s)
Egypt

Pack Size
Net Wt: 1 oz

Description
Also known as pot marigolds. Product consists of flower petals, not whole flowers, which are ideal for tea blending. Calendula is often used in lotions and oils to keep the skin smooth and soft, and in teas and tinctures for relief from skin inflammation and irritation.